Receive a complimentary travel pouch and a discovery ritual for any 180€ purchase*
EN

Legal notice

1. Preface

The terms and conditions of online sales are defined in the Legal Notices and the heading Privacy.

2. Contact information

This Site www.goutalparis.com is published by Goutal Paris, a Société par Actions Simplifiée, with a share capital of 6,192. 479 Euros, registered with the Paris Trade and Companies Register under the number B 331 293 159 and under the intra-community VAT number FR 29331293159, whose registered office is located at 49/53 avenue des Champs Elysées 75008 Paris, France - Telephone number: +33 (0)1 40 71 20 60 - Email: eboutique@goutalparis.com

The Legal Manager of Goutal Paris is Mr Obin KWON.

The site is hosted by : Shopify Inc whose head office is located at 126 York St. Ottawa, ON K1N 5T5, in Canada.

The site has been created by the Agency Shopify Unique Paris, whose head office is located at 33 rue de d'Hauteville, 75010 Paris, France. https://unique.paris/

Access to the Site as well as the use of its content is subject to the terms of use described below. The fact of accessing and browsing the Site constitutes unreserved acceptance on the part of the Internet user of the following details.

Goutal reserves the right to update these Legal Notices at any time.
Goutal has done everything in its power to ensure that the information accessible via the Site is accurate. However, the Maison Goutal Paris does not guarantee in any way that this information is accurate, complete and up-to-date. Under no circumstances may Goutal be held liable for any direct or indirect damage, of any nature whatsoever, arising from the use of the Site. The Company also declines all responsibility for any interference, interruption, disconnection or any other problem in the operation of the Site.

3. Intellectual property

The Site and each of its elements and in particular texts, information, images, icons, photographs, illustrations, multimedia (graphic, audio and video), charters, reports, software, HTML code and any other material are and remain the exclusive property of the Maison Goutal Paris, which alone is authorised to use the intellectual property rights and personality rights relating thereto, in particular trademarks, logos, domain names, models, copyright and image rights, either as an original title or by the effect of an express authorisation.

Any reproduction or representation, in whole or in part, of the Site or of any of its elements is prohibited, as is their alteration, adaptation, dissemination, distribution by any means, publication, exhibition and communication.

Under these conditions, no one is authorized to reproduce, exploit, disseminate or use for any purpose whatsoever, even partially, the intellectual property rights, without the prior written consent of the Maison Goutal. The Annick Goutal brands and logos are registered trademarks. Any reproduction therefore constitutes an infringement.

4. Limitation of liability

The Maison Goutal Paris does not guarantee that the Site will be available continuously, without temporary interruption, without suspension or without error.
Without limiting the scope of the other provisions of the Legal Notice, the Maison Goutal Paris may only be held liable in the event of proven fault exclusively attributable to it. In any event, it will be limited to direct damages only. The Maison Goutal Paris reserves the right to suspend the operation of the Site.

6. Personal information

La Maison Goutal Paris may collect personal data communicated in particular when you subscribe to our newsletter, create an account or order a product on the site.

Any personal information that you may transmit to La Maison Goutal Paris for the use of certain services is subject to the provisions of Law No. 78-17 Informatique et Libertés of January 6, 1978.

You have the right to access, rectify and delete any personal information concerning you, as well as the right to object to the processing of this data, which you may exercise at any time by sending a letter to the following address:

SITRANS ENTREPOT
Z.I 15 avenue Gustave Eiffel
28630 Gellainville
France

Or an e-mail to : eboutique@goutalparis.com

The Goutal Paris site has been declared to the CNIL under n°1433093.

For any questions concerning personal data, please consult the Confidentiality section of the site.

8. Disputes

The present notices are established in accordance with French law and in particular with the provisions of the law n°2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for confidence in the digital economy and the law n°78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and liberties. The French courts are territorially competent to hear any dispute relating to the use of the Site.

9. Partial invalidity

If one or more stipulations of the present Legal Notice are held to be invalid or declared as such in application of a law, a regulation or following a final decision of a competent jurisdiction, the other stipulations will retain their full force and scope.

10. Environment

The Maison Goutal, as a responsible company, is aware of the importance of sorting packaging and products at the end of their life for our society. This is why we invite you to read the instructions that concern you by consulting the site http://www.consignesdetri.fr.

Free shipping
in mainland France.
Secure payment
CB, Visa, Mastercard, Paypal
Customer service
+33 (0)1.40.71.20.88 or by email.
Free samples
for any order.
My cart
x
- +
Delete
3 free samples
Total
You will also like
LINEN POUCH
LINEN POUCH
10€
ITALIAN COLLECTION - HAND BALM
ITALIAN COLLECTION HAND BALM
29€
Gift message
0/240
You have no product in your basket.