ANNICK GOUTAL HAS BECOME GOUTAL, AUTHOR OF PERFUMES - Enjoy a 10ml purse spray Un Matin d'Orage offered for any order over 110€ and a 10ml purse spray Petite Chérie offered for any order over 160€.

Legals terms

1. Preface

Please read our Privacy Policy, which governs the manner in which we will handle any personal information and Terms and Conditions applicable to online purchase.

2. Identification

This website (hereinafter referred to as the « Website”) is published by the Goutal Paris House, a simplified joint-stock company established at EUR 6.192.479, listed under the Paris Trade and Companies Register under number B 331 293 159 and under the intra-community value-added tax (VAT) number FR 29331293159, with a head office located at 49/53 avenue des Champs Elysées 75008 Paris France - Telephone number: +33 (0)1 40 71 20 60 - email: customerservice@annick-goutal.com

The President of the Goutal Paris House is Thierry MAMAN.

The Website is hosted by the company PEER 1 Hosting, with a head office located at Green Side, Bât 2, 400 avenue Roumanille, 06410 Biot, France.

Website access and the use of its content are subject to the usage stipulations provided hereinafter. The act of accessing and browsing this Website implies that the Internet user fully and unreservedly accepts the following stipulations.

The Goutal Paris House will do everything possible to ensure that the information provided on its Website is accurate and up-to-date; it reserves the right to correct the content of the Website at any time, without prior notice. However, The Goutal Paris House cannot guarantee the accuracy, precision and exhaustiveness of the information made available on the Website, which information constitutes neither a guarantee nor an undertaking towards visitors to the Website on the part of The Goutal Paris House.

By using the site, you signify your understanding and agreement to comply with the terms & conditions of use.

3. Intellectual property

The Goutal Paris House owns all right, title and interest in and to the Site and/or own the content and applications on the Site (including on social network websites).

The Goutal Paris House owns all copyrights for all material on the Sites or has a valid right from a third party to use the material on the Sites. The Goutal Paris House also owns all trademarks, service marks, trade names, logos and domain names used on or in connection with the Site or has a valid right from a third party to use any such material. Any modification or use of the materials from the Site for any purpose not explicitly permitted is a violation of The Goutal Paris House copyright and other proprietary rights.

No part of the Site may be copied, reproduced, republished, uploaded, posted, transmitted or distributed in any manner whatsoever, except for viewing purposes, without the prior written consent of the Goutal Paris House. This prohibition also includes framing any content from the Site, as well as unauthorized linking.

The use of all or part the Website, for example by means of downloading, reproduction, transmission, display or dissemination for any purpose other than their personal and private non-commercial use is strictly prohibited. Violation of Annick Goutla’s rights renders any person guilty of this liable to the sanctions.

4. Limitations of liability

The Goutal Paris House cannot be considered liable for the loss, alteration or fraudulent access to the User’s personal data, for the accidental transmission of viruses or other harmful elements resulting from access to the Internet or by e-mail transmissions.
The Goutal Paris House does not warrant that the Site shall be available on a permanent basis, without temporary interruption, without suspension or without error. Without limiting the scope of the other provisions of the General Terms and Conditions for Sale, The Goutal Paris House’s liability can only be held against it in case of proven fault solely attributable to it. In any event, it will be solely limited to direct damages. The Goutal Paris House reserves the right to suspend the operation of the Site.

6. Personal information

The Goutal Paris House may collect personal data via its website from users requesting documents, subscribing to our newsletter or press releases, or creating an account or when ordering products on the website.

In accordance with French Law No. 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data, files and freedom, the processing of personal data collected on the Site has been registered with the Commission Nationale de l’Informatique et des Libertés (French Data Protection Authority).

The user has the right to access, modify, rectify and delete data concerning him. To exercise this right, the user must send a letter to customer service:

PACIFIC CREATION
Online Boutique Annick Goutal
1 avenue Nicolas Conte
28000 Chartres
France

Or by email: customerservice@annick-goutal.com

The Goutal Paris personal datas have been declared to the CNIL under the registration number 1433105.

Please read our Privacy Policy, which governs the manner in which we will handle any personal information that you provide to us.

7. Litiges

This legal information is drawn up in accordance with French law, in particular the provisions of statute no. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 concerning confidence in the digital economy, and statute no. 78-17 of 6 January 1978, known as the Data Protection Act. The French courts are territorially competent to rule on any dispute relating to use of the Website.

9. Environment

Triman

Goutal as a responsible brand is really aware of the importance to sort used packages and products. This is the reason why we invite you to read the rules to follow by visiting this website: http://www.consignesdetri.fr

  Loading...